Address: National road 1, Kandal Krom Village, Banteay Daek Commune, Keansvay District, Kandal Province, Cambodia. PO Box: 131, CCC Box: 429, Phnom Penh. Tel: +85523 357 351, +85599 880 990, Fax: +85523 357 351, E-mail:, Website: Copyright 2018 @ FLIFLY Cambodia. All rights reserved. Designed by FLIFLY IT
Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.
Get Adobe Flash player
FLIFLY is providing advisory services for local NGOs, federations farmers' organistions, agriculture communities/cooperatives, credit unions, agrientrepreneurs and farmers in Cambodia
The ReCoERDO project in Cambodia is being implemented directly by AsiaDHRRA because previously identified partners were not able to acquire the needed “pador” to qualify as “affiliate” and thus become eligible implementing partner of AsiaDHRRA. Farmer’s Life Improvement and Future Light Youth Organization (FLIFLY) has involved to AsiaDHRRA for 12 years as well as representative of CamboDHRRA too. Currently FLIFLY is building and organizing farmers' organizations, federations, agriculture cooperatives, and credit unions, building capacity on agriculture cooperatives management, provide advisory services for NGOs, farmer organizations, agriculture cooperatives, agri-entrepreneurs and farmers. Additionally, FLIFLY engages with local authorities, Ministry of agriculture and fisheries, Ministry of Rural Development, international and local NGOs, private sectors, farmers' organizations, agriculture cooperatives, agri-entrepreneur in order to raise the voice and claim the right of farmers.
The partners of AsiaDHRRA that is FLIFLY implement some activities in Cambodia. On February 21-23, 2018, FLIFLY conducted the training on Financial Sustainability and project management at Blue River hotel in Phnom Penh, Cambodia. FLIFLY invited 31 participants who are 4 people from one NGOs that are comprising 2 female and 2 male, 12 people from 2 farmers organizations that are comprising 2 female and 10 male, 5 people from 3 credit unions that are comprising one female and 4 male, 10 people from 5 agriculture cooperatives that are comprising 3 female and 7 male.