Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.
FLIFLY is providing advisory services for local NGOs, federations farmers' organistions, agriculture communities/cooperatives, credit unions, agrientrepreneurs and farmers in Cambodia
.Farmer’s Life Improvement and Future Light Youth Organization (FLIFLY) with office address at National road 1, Kandal Krom village, Banteaydek commune, Keansvay district, Kandal province, Cambodia that is working the partnership with ASAC in 2017-2018 for providing advisory services to ASAC including resources persons for conducting the technical training on Composting, IMOs and natural poison (8 days), building and organizing agriculture cooperative for three months, planning and monthly meeting (12 months), development website of ASAC (12 months), and monitoring and evaluation per-six months for the project tittle: Improving farm production of 250 farming households who are members of ASAC referred to as Project Number AIN# 6340 at with funds from the European Union-IFAD for AgriCord’s Famers Fighting Poverty (FFP)-Food Security initiatives of farmers organizations regional perspective (ASEAN).
Whereas, the Association Sustainable Agriculture Communities (ASAC) is working with the partnership with FLIFLY to implement the project successfully. ASAC has to make payment the advisory services for FLIFLY through bank transfer or payment on cash. FLIFLY shall provide technical support to ASAC on following areas: