Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.
FLIFLY is providing advisory services for local NGOs, federations farmers' organistions, agriculture communities/cooperatives, credit unions, agrientrepreneurs and farmers in Cambodia
Association of Asian Confederation of Credit Unions (ACCU) is giving technical assistance and financial support to Farmer's Life Improvement and Future Light Youth Organization (FLIFLY). ACCU helped and supported FLIFLY since 2007. ACCU has been providing technical assistance to develop training materials, policies, and accounting system of Credit Unions, train the volunteers and field staff, coordinate with FLIFLY on the implementation of the Credit Unions promotion plan, provide financial support to conduct training and education program as well as providing technical assistance to FLIFLY on monitoring Credit Unions by preparing the Credit Unions by laws, policies, risk management and prudential standards. FLIFLY cooperation with ACCU and volunteer trainers who are responsible on the implementation of CUs promotion, provide necessary guidance to its community officers on the implementation and monitoring of the Credit Union Promotion Plan, collaborate with ACCU and CUs in conducting training and education program, and provide regular technical support and monitor and supervise credit unions, and coordinate with other CU promoting organization in Cambodia and to extend invitations for participants in the TOT and leadership training, provide financial report and progress report monthly basis as per the format given by ACCU.
Farmer’s Life Improvement and Future Light Youth Organization (FLIFLY) is providing advisory services for other credit unions with MoUs in provinces of the kingdom of Cambodia. FLIFLY is providing advisory services to credit unions as follow: